]
Shopping Bag (0)

SmartKnit

 
  • Free everyday shipping on orders over $65
  • Sign up for the SmartKnit newsletter

SmartKnit Seamless Socks

Truly seamless socks are essential for diabetic, arthritic or sensitive foot health. SmartKnit seamless socks are made for men and women using a patented knitting process much like how a cocoon is spun, starting at one point and spinning upwards. The result is a sock free of seams that hugs the foot offering protection and comfort.

SmartKnitKIDS Sensitivity Products

SmartKnitKIDS® patented seamless socks and undergarments are perfect for children experiencing sensory processing differences, hypersensitivity or who simply can’t stand annoying seams! These super soft socks, undies and bralette are completely free of seams, offer a gentle "hug" and are proven to help provide a tear-free morning.

SmartKnitACTIVE

SmartKnitActive Athletic Socks are great running, walking or exercising socks, designed with the active foot in mind.Patented SmartKnit Active Athletic Socks combine innovative seamless sock design with new high-tech fiber technology. The result is a sock that works to increase athletic performance by helping prevent injury to the feet.

SmartKnit AFO & KAFO Socks

SmartKnit Seamless AFO and KAFO socks for adults and children provide a protective foot and leg interface designed specifically to help AFO and KAFO wearers maximize skin health, successful compliance of orthosis use, and all-day comfort. SmartKnit AFO & KAFO seamless socks have proven to help prevent skin problems under plastic braces by reducing wrinkling and bunching, irritation and pressure over the toes, moisture, bacteria and odor problems.

Subscribe

  • New Product Announcements
  • Exclusive Promotions
  • Giveaways, Contests & More
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 34340864, emalloc: 32734776
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.8859100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0015126,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00273172,040262,144
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.0129170,7920
mage::app::init::stores0.022613,123,1363,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0003118,1120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.010511,824,6482,097,152
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.022014041,976262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Store_Group_Collection0.0002111,5200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Store_Collection0.0002111,4800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0022136,4320
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002133,4960
init_config_section:stores_smartkni0.003319920
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00691620,112524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00131160,176262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging0.0008281,168262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00421336,464262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00101101,2640
OBSERVER: cms0.0003124,6480
OBSERVER: amshopby0.0006171,6880
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00481418,416262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.00262210,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0003184,6240
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.8178100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.144215,472,2885,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Celebros_Salesperson_Model_Layout0.00111136,272262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0014166,3120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00411350,464524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.0136135102,5520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.09511400,288786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0332112149,9520
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.040714,265,4884,194,304
OBSERVER: followupemail0.00151269,8400
OBSERVER: enterprise_pbridge0.0003118,5120
OBSERVER: log0.00791545,328524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0006173,5600
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_before0.00111182,520262,144
OBSERVER: cls_custom0.00101179,512262,144
OBSERVER: persistent0.00395570,576524,288
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0007149,4320
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00381575,632786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00321476,064786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00231368,200524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00221365,176524,288
OBSERVER: front_controller_predispatch0.018441,228,8321,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::AW_Catalogpermissions_Model_Observer0.00101179,552262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.012892629,784786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0010149,616262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.00392479,112524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.00271404,968524,288
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00171300,568262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00131272,792262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.00133128,888262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index0.6723100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002174,392262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:cms_page_render0.00161178,144262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_cms0.00141175,256262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Cms_Model_Observer0.0003130,1760
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00301308,320262,144
OBSERVER: cls_wholesale0.00071107,7760
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.00168178,904262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0004142,4480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_load0.17021584,208524,288
layout/package_update: default0.14891240,080262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_update_updates_get_after0.00191185,952262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_customerbalance0.00131168,1840
OBSERVER: magiczoomplus0.0004111,104262,144
layout/db_update: default0.5118100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002818,3840
layout/package_update: cms_page0.00061271,264262,144
layout/db_update: cms_page0.5085100
layout/db_update: STORE_smartkni0.5065100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_pro_smartknit0.5042100
layout/package_update: cms_index_index0.003417,4480
layout/db_update: cls_home_slideshow0.5009100
layout/db_update: cms_index_index0.4993100
layout/db_update: page_one_column0.4971100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.4947100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_generate_xml0.007312800
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_generate_blocks0.1309111,400,64812,058,624
BLOCK: formkey0.00091125,0800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00129522,5360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00109522,5200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00109522,5040
BLOCK: root0.00131126,240262,144
BLOCK: head0.00091167,864262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00031428,5760
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0005174,1840
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0001612,4160
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.0002717,8880
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00071127,496262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0005171,6240
BLOCK: header0.0005184,8880
BLOCK: top.links0.00091184,432262,144
BLOCK: store_language0.00061107,1360
BLOCK: top.container0.0005175,608262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00141161,2800
BLOCK: footer0.00081124,768262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0005174,4560
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0005167,0160
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0028493,944262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.002697188,7360
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00241452,504262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00364231,632262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0004164,0400
BLOCK: return_link0.00131160,880262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00211441,424524,288
BLOCK: right.poll0.00121195,6000
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00201457,032524,288
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0006195,776262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.00172311,680262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.071515,035,2965,767,168
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_items_renewed0.069314,854,1045,767,168
OBSERVER: catalogpermission_wishlist_count0.068714,816,9685,505,024
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection0.0009152,7600
OBSERVER: catalogpermissions0.036421597,4720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Option_Collection0.0004112,1920
WISHLIST:Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection::_assignProducts0.058314,300,1284,980,736
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0040200233,272262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.001788297,3600
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.00537670,208262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.00631814,2321,048,576
init_config_section:stores_gogoheal0.004317760
init_config_section:stores_rupregge0.003517840
init_config_section:stores_therafir0.004017840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0013173,9680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity0.0001412,3520
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.004019,2000
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_item_collection_products_after_load0.0009145,7760
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.0004131,5360
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00111243,264262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0005173,2800
BLOCK: head_rss0.00091110,608262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0005174,3840
BLOCK: awrma.customer.footerlinkadder0.0005169,8320
BLOCK ACTION: awrma.customer.footerlinkadder -> addLink0.00161130,832262,144
BLOCK: yotpo.js0.00081168,072262,144
BLOCK: magiczoomplus_header0.0004174,1840
BLOCK ACTION: right.reports.product.viewed -> setTemplate0.0009198,5920
BLOCK: top.cart0.00161382,504524,288
BLOCK: checkout_link0.0005183,3120
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0013196,824262,144
BLOCK: catalog.nav.categories0.00071111,5280
BLOCK: session_sharing0.0005176,5360
BLOCK: cms_page0.0010185,2800
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_render0.3528100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before0.0004115,8560
OBSERVER: awrma0.0003112,7360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.02386719,6560
frontend/pro/therafirm/template/page/1column.phtml0.345417,274,5207,602,176
frontend/pro/therafirm/template/page/html/head.phtml0.032912,458,3122,883,584
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.0023832,472262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.02136684,744262,144
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00111113,5120
frontend/pro/therafirm/template/magiczoomplus/header.phtml0.013111,750,3922,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::MagicToolbox_MagicZoomPlus_Model_Mysql4_Settings_Collection0.0006112,1440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.00031538,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0002154,2080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.002014200,736262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Variable0.00041845,8400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Block0.00031845,6960
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Banner_Model_Resource_Banner0.001115,1360
frontend/pro/default/template/banner/widget/block.phtml0.01583123,768262,144
CORE::create_object_of::CLS_Microdata_Model_Cms_Template_Filter0.0004428,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Container_Placeholder0.0002614,2720
frontend/pro/therafirm/template/page/html/header.phtml0.214713,410,1123,670,016
frontend/pro/therafirm/template/page/html/header/sites.phtml0.0006124,5680
frontend/base/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.0007226,400262,144
frontend/pro/therafirm/template/checkout/cart/cartheader.phtml0.00451636,224786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0005158,9600
frontend/base/default/template/page/switch/languages.phtml0.0018118,0400
frontend/pro/therafirm/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0009110,2880
frontend/pro/smartknit/template/catalog/navigation/categories.phtml0.184312,614,3282,621,440
catalog_navigation_categories - loading attribute menu items0.180812,582,3842,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0006332,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0011113,6080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Tree0.0007132,9680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0036559,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.0026343,1600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00022929,3760
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.002729,9760
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.00491366,176262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0093520,4800
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.001154,6320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0080514,9920
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.03315123,8240
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0182550,4240
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.01475434,448524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.01465433,608524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.01546430,832524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Event0.0001618,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event_Collection0.0017664,3680
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.01571315,144524,288
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00671208,3120
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.00351122,616262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.001712,5120
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category::getUrl0.0008421,0720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Resource_Block_Collection0.0012252,3760
frontend/pro/therafirm/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0369180,544262,144
frontend/pro/therafirm/template/newsletter/subscribe.phtml0.0039223,7360